Manual-User-Guide.com > Acer phones Specs Acer Iconia Tab A3-A20FHD

Acer Iconia Tab A3-A20FHD
Technical specifications

Acer Iconia Tab A3-A20FHD
Main displayMain display: TFT 16M colors 1920 x 1200 px (10,10″) 224 ppi
OSAndroid 4.4 KitKat
Processor MediaTek MT8127 1,50 GHz [Number of cores: 4]
BatteryLi-Po 5700 mAh
Internal memoryInternal memory: 32 GB
RAM memoryRAM memory: 2 GB
Camera5 Mpx, 2592x1944 px






  
  
General
Other names: K8KK, K0CQ, K57Z, K53L
Dimensions: 171,1 x 256 x 8,9 mm
Weight: 520 g
Standard battery: Li-Po 5700 mAh
Internal memory: 32 GB
RAM memory: 2 GB
Memory cards: microSD, microSDHC, max 32 GB
Operating system: Android 4.4 KitKat
Processor: MediaTek MT8127 1,50 GHz
Number of cores: 4
GPU: ARM Mali-450 MP4 @600 MHz


Multimedia
Main display: TFT 16M colors 1920 x 1200 px (10,10″) 224 ppi
Touchscreen: Yes
Digital camera: 5 Mpx, 2592x1944 px
Secondary camera: 2 Mpx, 1600x1200 px
Video: H.263, H.264, MPEG4
MP3: Yes

communication and messaging/data transfer
EMS: -
MMS: -
Speakerphone: -
Voice dial: -
Call forwarding: -
e-mail client: -
RSS Reader: -
IrDA: -
Bluetooth: Yes, v4.0
WiFi: Yes, v802.11 b/g/n
Hotspot WiFi: -
DLNA: -
xHTML: Yes
HSCSD: -
HSDPA: -
HSUPA: -
HSPA: -
HSPA+: -
LTE: -
NFC: -
WiMAX: -
USB Yes, v2.0
HDMI Yes
GPS: -
GLONASS: -
Push To Talk: -

Other features
Java: Yes, Dalvik
Calendar: Yes
Watch: Yes
Recorder: Yes
Alarm: Yes
Stopwatch: Yes
Organizer: Yes
Calculator: Yes
Polyphony: Yes






Mobile terms glossary




The GPU (Graphics Processing Unit) is a specialized circuit designed to accelerate the image output in a frame buffer intended for output to a display.
GPUs are very efficient at manipulating computer graphics and are generally more effective than general-purpose CPUs for algorithms where processing of large blocks of data is done in parallel.
Modern smartphones are equipped with advanced embedded chipsets that can do many different tasks depending on their programming. GPUs are an essential part of those chipsets and as mobile games are pushing the boundaries of their capabilities, the GPU performance is becoming increasingly important.

Bluetooth is an industry standard for contactless data transmission and communication between two devices. The range is usually 1 to 10 m and rarely more than 100 m. In some cases, distances of up to 200 m are possible.

Wi-Fi - A type of network that makes use of radio channels to connect either to a local area network (LAN) or a router linked to the Internet.

Companies often have a Wi-Fi system installed inside their buildings. Then visitors and workers with laptops can instantly connect to their LAN.

There are also publicly available Wi-Fi links to the Internet. These are called Hot-Spots and may be found in airports, train stations and some cafes.

Wi-Fi does include built-in methods of making a network secure, for example turning on WPA (Wi-Fi Protected Access) or WEP will only allow authorised users to connect but many people do not bother to switch these methods on, with the result that anyone nearby can connect and access their network.


Full phone specifications Acer Iconia Tab A3-A20FHD

Acer Iconia Tab A3-A20FHD specs

Acer Iconia Tab A3-A20FHD specifications

Acer Iconia Tab A3-A20FHD Amazon

Acer Iconia Tab A3-A20FHD price

Acer Iconia Tab A3-A20FHD for sale

Acer Iconia Tab A3-A20FHD unlocked

Acer Iconia Tab A3-A20FHD release date

Acer Iconia Tab A3-A20FHD ebay

There are no reviews for this product.

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
    Bad           Good