Manual-User-Guide.com > Kyocera phones Specs Kyocera Hydro Icon

Kyocera Hydro Icon
Technical specifications

Kyocera Hydro Icon
Main displayMain display: IPS TFT 16M colors 540 x 960 px (4,50″) 245 ppi
OSAndroid 4.3 Jelly Bean
Processor Qualcomm Snapdragon 400 8926 1,20 GHz [Number of cores: 4]
BatteryLi-Ion 2000 mAh
Internal memoryInternal memory: 8 GB
RAM memoryRAM memory: 1,5 GB
Camera8 Mpx, 3264x2448 px






  
  
General
Other names: C6730
Dimensions: 131,8 x 65,4 x 10,9 mm
Weight: 144 g
Standard battery: Li-Ion 2000 mAh
Stand-by (max.): 3G: 193 h
Talk time (max.): 2G: 14 h
Internal memory: 8 GB
RAM memory: 1,5 GB
Memory cards: microSD, microSDHC, max 32 GB
Operating system: Android 4.3 Jelly Bean
Processor: Qualcomm Snapdragon 400 8926 1,20 GHz
Number of cores: 4
GPU: Adreno 305
Waterproofness & dust-resistance: IP57


Multimedia
Main display: IPS TFT 16M colors 540 x 960 px (4,50″) 245 ppi
Touchscreen: Yes
Digital camera: 8 Mpx, 3264x2448 px
Secondary camera: 2 Mpx, 1600x1200 px
Flash: Yes
Video: H.263, H.264, MPEG4, 1920x1080 px
MP3: Yes
Radio: Yes

communication and messaging/data transfer
Dictionary: Yes
EMS: -
MMS: Yes
Speakerphone: Yes
Voice dial: Yes
Call forwarding: Yes
e-mail client: Yes
RSS Reader: Yes
IrDA: -
Bluetooth: Yes, v4.0 LE
WiFi: Yes, v802.11 a/b/g/n
Hotspot WiFi: Yes
DLNA: Yes
WAP: Yes, v2.0
xHTML: Yes
HSCSD: -
HSDPA: -
HSUPA: -
HSPA: -
HSPA+: -
LTE: Yes
NFC: Yes
WiMAX: -
USB Yes, v2.0
HDMI -
GPS: Yes
GLONASS: -
Push To Talk: -

Other features
Java: Yes, Dalvik
Calendar: Yes
Watch: Yes
Recorder: Yes
Alarm: Yes
Stopwatch: Yes
Organizer: Yes
Calculator: Yes
Polyphony: Yes, 64 głos.






Mobile terms glossary




MMS is an extension of the SMS (Short Message Service) protocol, allowing the exchange of text messages exceeding 160 characters. Unlike SMS, which is text-only, MMS can deliver a variety of media. This media may include up to forty seconds of video, audio, one image, or a slideshow of multiple images. MMS requires a third generation (3G) network to send large MMS messages (though smaller MMS messages may be transmitted over second generation networks using GPRS).

Bluetooth is a low-power wireless networking technology operating in the 2.4 GHz unlicensed Industrial, Scientific and Medical (ISM) band. There are two classes of Bluetooth device — Class 1 devices have higher output power and a range of about 100 meters, and Class 2 devices have lower power and a range of about 10 meters. Bluetooth enables ad hoc networking of up to eight devices (supporting voice and data). The Bluetooth Special Interest Group (SIG) was founded in 1998 by IBM, Intel, Ericsson, Nokia and Toshiba, and is supported by more than 2,500 organizations. The Bluetooth v.1.0 specification was ratified and published in 1999 and supported data rates of up to 1Mbps. Bluetooth Version 2.1, along with its enhanced data rate (EDR) specification, was ratified in March 2007, supporting data rates of up to 3 Mbps, and simplified “pairing” — the process used for securely linking one Bluetooth device to another. It also reduced power consumption, doubling the battery life of headsets and other mobile devices for which the Bluetooth radio consumes a large percentage of the power budget. Version 3.0 (“Seattle”) was adopted by the SIG in April 2009, and the specification included Wi-Fi as an alternative transport layer for large volumes of data, supporting data rates of up to 24 Mbps. The SIG also adopted “Bluetooth low energy,” a new ultra-low-power variant, previously referred to as Ultra Low Power (ULP) Bluetooth and Wibree.

Wi-Fi is a short-range wireless communication technology adopting the 802.11 wireless network standard. Most of the notebook computers, mobile phones or mobile Internet devices nowadays are able to support Wi-Fi wireless connection. The transmission speed of Wi-Fi can be up to 54 Mbps, while its communication range can reach 305 meters with high stability and reliability. At present, many coffee shops, shopping malls, hotels and airports offer chargeable or free-of-charge Wi-Fi wireless broadband. The service is also available on some public transport.

DLNA refers to both an organization and the technology they created. The DLNA standard is used for sharing music, photos and video over an existing home network. For example, by using DLNA you could stream video from your phone to a compatible TV-set using a Wi-Fi network.


Full phone specifications Kyocera Hydro Icon

Kyocera Hydro Icon specs

Kyocera Hydro Icon specifications

Kyocera Hydro Icon Amazon

Kyocera Hydro Icon price

Kyocera Hydro Icon for sale

Kyocera Hydro Icon unlocked

Kyocera Hydro Icon release date

Kyocera Hydro Icon ebay

There are no reviews for this product.

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
    Bad           Good